×

Middle Street

London, EC1A

£5,200pcm (£1,200pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 2 receptions

A four double bedroom apartment arranged over two levels with two bathrooms and an additional w/c. The interior is modern while retaining some of the original features as well as having high ceilings. Available immediately.Situated on Middle Street, one of the narrow streets i...

Barbican

London, EC2Y

£4,983pcm (£1,150pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 reception

A very well presented three bedroom apartment within one of the towers of the Barbican. The flat has just been redecorated and has a particularly spacious reception room, a refitted kitchen and a balcony. Unfurnished.Cromwell Tower is located on the corner of Silk Street and ...

Lamb's Passage

London, EC1Y

£4,117pcm (£950pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

A three double bedroom apartment located at One Lamb's Passage, offered furnished or unfurnished and available immediately. The cladding is being replaced and there is currently scaffolding surrounding the building.One Lamb's Passage is located about a quarter mile from Barbic...

Barbican

London, EC2Y

£3,900pcm (£900pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

Featuring a versatile internal layout, lots of natural light plus outside space, this is one of the highly desirable two bedroom triplex apartments within the Barbican. Available immediately. Unfurnished.Ben Jonson House is on the northern edge of the Barbican Estate, next to ...

Banner Street

London, EC1Y

£3,649pcm (£842pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

A two bedroom apartment with an extra study room, arranged over two floors. The bottom floor features a modern open plan living area leading to a private back garden. There are two double bedrooms, a study, one bathroom and an additional w/c on the top floor. NOT SUITABLE FOR ...

Barbican

Willoughby House, Barbican, EC2Y

£3,467pcm (£800pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

A well-proportioned split-level two bedroom apartment within the Barbican. Set over three floors, the flat has a versatile internal layout plus outside space (both a balcony and a terrace).Willoughby House is located on the eastern edge of the Barbican Estate close to Moorgate...

Aldersgate Street

London, EC1A

£3,198pcm (£738pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 reception

Presented in immaculate condition, this is a two bedroom apartment on the top floor (lift) of a well maintained development located in the heart of the City of London. Available from late MayLondon House is located opposite the Barbican Estate, close to a range of public trans...

Barbican

London, EC2Y

£3,142pcm (£725pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

A rare type of one bedroom duplex apartment in the Barbican. The flat is situated "below-podium" and has a well-proportioned internal layout along with direct views over the gardens.Speed House is located on the eastern side of the Estate, close to Moorgate station (with Barbi...

Aldersgate Street

London, EC1A

£3,142pcm (£725pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 reception

This property is a quiet and smartly presented, two bedroom, two bathroom apartment in a modern development in the middle of the City of London.London House is located opposite the Barbican Estate, close to st Paul's cathedral. Closest transport links are at either Barbican or...

Aldersgate Street

London, EC1A

£2,999pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info)

  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 1 reception

This property is a smartly presented, two bedroom apartment in a modern development in the midst of the City of London. The property offers a modernised kitchen, a large living room, two balconies and two bathrooms. It can be furnished or unfurnished.London House is located op...

Barbican

Defoe House, Barbican, EC2Y

£2,999pcm (£692pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

An attractive and highly sought after type of one bedroom apartment in a prime spot in the Barbican. The flat has a versatile internal layout with a large L-shaped reception room and balcony offering views over the lake and gardens.Defoe House is on the western side of the Est...

Moor Lane

London, EC2Y

£2,708pcm (£625pw) (Tenant Info) Let

  • 1 bathroom
  • 1 reception

A high spec studio apartment on a high floor in the luxury Heron development. The property is offered fully furnished, and the development's amenities include a gym, sauna, steam room, cinema, bar and communal terraces.The Heron is located next to the Barbican Estate in the Ci...

 
×

Your saved properties

×

Landlords enquiry